Thursday, 6 December 2012

Cher Lloyd (♥▽♥ʃƪ)

Okay, I know I should write about One Direction, but I just want to write one singer, and I Love her lol
She's same with One Direction from The X-Factor 2011. Her name is......................................

  CHER LLOYD (♥▽♥ʃƪ)

Cher Lloyd Biography (short)
Her twitter account @CherLloyd
Cher Lloyd

Cher Lloyd on Today in 2012
Background information
Born28 July 1993 (age 19)
MalvernWorcestershire, England, United Kingdom
GenresPophip hopR&Bdubstep,electronicreggae fusion
OccupationsSinger, songwriter, rapper, model
InstrumentsVocals
Years active2010–present
LabelsSycoEpic
Associated acts

Cher Lloyd's signature
Websitewww.cherlloyd.com
Why I love (like) her? just a simple reason, She has a beautiful face and unique voice for me. hohoo x. Here's some of her picts, audition video, and her life perform! x By the way she got fourth position, One direction got third position at X-Factor !

Cher Lloyd first audition (Turn My Swag On)

Cher Lloyd - Viva La Vida (Cold Play)

Cher Lloyd - Oath (ft. Becky G)

Cher Lloyd - Swagger Jagger

Cher Lloyd - Want U Back
Her photo:








Wednesday, 5 December 2012

One Direction @ Madison Square Garden! (NYC)

Madison Square Garden, I think every singer/band/etc want to perform at there! And now One Direction turn *again* . So, here's some pictures and videos when they perform at MSG :)x


I Wish - One Direction (MSG) 12/3/12


Little Things - One Direction (MSG) 12/3/12


Kiss You - One Direction (MSG) 12/3/12


Niall Speech and What Makes You Beautiful (MSG) 12/3/12

Want see more? Check at YouTube xx
Here's some pictures:)x
Ed Sheeran came to their "concert"

Niall xx

The Boys!x

Niall - Kiss You (guitar)

The Boys!xxx

End of the concert *maybe*

Can you count how much directioners at there?:s x





Little Things - One Direction (lyrics)



Zayn:
Your hand fits in mine
Like it's made just for me
But bear this in mind
It was meant to be
And I'm joining up the dots
With the freckles on your cheeks
And it all makes sense to me

Liam:
I kknow you've never loved
The crinkles by your eyes when you smile
You've never loved
Your stomach or your thighs
The dimples in your back at the bottom of your spine

Zayn+Liam:
But I'll love them endlesly

Zayn+Liam (Chorus)
I won't let these little things slip out of my mouth
But if I do, it's you
Oh it's you
They add up to
I'm in love with you,
And all these little things

Louis:
You can't go to bed,
Without a cup of tea
And maybe that's the reason
That you talk, in your sleep
And all those conversations
Are the secrests that I keep
Though it makes no sense to me

Harry:
I know you've never loved the sound of your voice on tape
You never want to know how much you weigh
You still have to squeeze into your jeans
But,

Harry+Niall:
You're perfect to me

Harry+Niall (Chorus)
I won't let these little things slip out of my mouth
But if it's true
It's you
It's you
They add up to
I'm in love with you
And all these little things

Niall:
You'll never love yourself
Half as much as I love you
You'll never treat yourself right, darlin'
But I want you to
If I let you know, I'm here for you
Maybe you'll love yourself,
Like I love you
Oh

Harry:
And I've just let these little things
Slip, out of my mouth
'Cause it's you, oh it's you
It's you
They add up to
And I'm in love with you
And all these little things

All: (Chorus)
I won't let these little things slip out of my mouth
But if it's true
It's you
It's you
They add up to
I'm in love with you
And all these little things

Thursday, 29 November 2012

Live While We're Young - One Direction (lyrics)

Liam:
Hey girl, I'm waitin' on yam I'm waitin' on ya
Come on and let me sneak you out
And have a celebration, a celebration
The music up, the window's down

Zayn:
Yeah, We'll be doing what we do
Just pretending that we're  cool 
And we know it too
Yeah, we'll keep doing what we do
Just pretending that we're cool
So tonight

[Chorus]
Let's go crazy, crazy, crazy till we see the sun
I know we only met but let's pretend it's love
And never, never, never stop for anyone
Tonight let's get some 
And Live while we're young
Woahhh ooh oh oh
Woahhh ooh oh oh
And live while we're young
Woahhh ohh oh oh
Tonight let's get some

Harry:
And live while we're young

Zayn:
Hey, girl, it's now or never, it's now or never
Don't over-think just, let it go
And if we get together, yeah get together
Don't let the pictures leave your phone, ohhhh

Niall:
Yeah, We'll be doing what we do
Just pretending that we're cool
So tonight

[Chorus]
Let's go crazy, crazy, crazy till we see the sun
I know we only met but let's pretend it's love
And never, never, never stop for anyone
Tonight let's get some 
And Live while we're young
Woahhh ooh oh oh
Woahhh ooh oh oh
And live while we're young
Woahhh ohh oh oh
Tonight let's get some

Harry:
And live while we're young

Zayn:
And girl, you and I
We're 'bout to make some memories tonight

Louis:
I wanna live while we're young
We wanna live while we're young


[Chorus]
Let's go crazy, crazy, crazy till we see the sun
I know we only met but let's pretend it's love
And never, never, never stop for anyone
Tonight let's get some 
And Live while we're young
Woahhh ooh oh oh
Woahhh ooh oh oh
And live while we're young
Woahhh ohh oh oh
Tonight let's get some
Wanna live, wanna live, wanna live
Come on, yoounngg
Wanna live, wanna live, wanna live
While we're young
Wanna live, wanna live, wanna live

Harry:
Tonight let's get some

Zayn:
And Live while we're young




BROMANCE?!?!?! x

Nickname of their (1D member) bromance xxx
Just for fun!x

Zayn+Liam= Ziam
Liam+Louis = Lilo
Niall+Louis = Nouis
Zayn+Niall = Ziall
Niall+Liam= Niam

Louis+Zayn = Zouis
Harry+Zayn = Zarry

Harry+Louis = Larry
Harry+Niall = Narry
Harry+Liam = Lirry


One Direction Picts x

You can save this photo by click right of your mouse, and save image as. enjoy!x

Their Photo at Little Things Movie video x

Photo shoot. ( I forget the name of the magz) 1D with puppy x

Zayn Javadd Malikk *.*

Ziam Moments (Bromance) xx

Today show, Zayn and Niall! Zayn still has the blonde at the picture

Photo shoot again x

Photo shoot for Christmas x

Photo shoot for Christmas xx

Liam at the phone (?) x

Narry (bromance) xx

#facts x

Zarry bromance cartoon version xx

Harry at One Thing Movie Video x

Niam Bromance cartoon version xx

Narry bromance again xx (cartoon version)

Zayn sleep at Niall' shoulder. cartoon and original version x

Gotta Be You - One Direction (lyrics)

Liam:
Girl I see it in your eyes you're disappointed
'Cause I'm the foolish one that you anointed with your heart
I tore it apart
And girl what a mess I made upon your innocence
And no woman in the world deserves this
But here I am, asking you for one more chance

Harry:
Can we fall, one more time?
Stop the tape and rewind
Oh and if you walk away I know I'll fade
'Cause there is nobody else

[Chorus]
It's gotta be you
Only you
It's got to be you
Oh, Only you

Liam:
Now girl I hear it in your voice and how it trembles
When you speak to me I don't resemble, who I was
You've almost had enough
And your actions speak louder than words
And you're about to break from all you've heard
Don't be scared, I ain't going no where

Zayn:
I'll be here, by your side
No more fears, no more crying
But if you walk away,
I know I'll fade
'Cause there is nobody else

[All, Harry leading voice]
It's gotta be you
Only you
It;'s got to be you
Oh, Only you

Zayn:
Oh girl, can we try one more, one more time?
One more, one more, can we try?
One more, one more time
I'll make it better

[all, Zayn leading voice]
One more, one more, can we try?
One more, one more,
Can we try one more time to make it all better?

[All, Harry leading voice]
'Cause it's gotta be you
Its gotta be you
Only you
Oh, Only you

It's gotta be you
Only you
It's got to be you
Oh, Only you

One Thing - One Direction (lyrics)



Liam:
I tried playing it cool
Girl when I'm looking at you
I can't never be brave
Cause you make my heart race

Harry:
Shot me out of the sky
You're my kryptonite
You keep making me weak
Yeah, frozen and can't breathe

Zayn:
Some things gotta give now
Cause I'm dying just to make you see
That I need you here with me now
Cause you've got that one thing


[Chorus]
So get out, get out, get out of my head
and fall into my arms instead
I don't, I don't, don't know what it is
But I need that one thing
and you've got that one thing

Niall:
Now I'm climbing the walls
But you don't notice at all
That I'm going out of my mind
All day and all night

Louis:
Some things gotta give now
Cause I'm dying just to know your name
And I need you here with me now
Cause you've got that one thing


[Chorus]
So get out, get out, get out of my head
and fall into my arms instead
I don't, I don't, don't know what it is
But I need that one thing
and you've got that one thing

So get out, get out, get out of my mind
and come on, come into my life
I don't, I don't, don't know what it is
But I need that one thing
and you've got that one thing

(oooo)

Harry:
You've got that one thing

Liam:
Get out, get out, get out of my head
And fall into my arms instead

[Chorus]
So get out, get out, get out of my head
and fall into my arms instead
I don't, I don't, don't know what it is
But I need that one thing
and you've got that one thing

So get out, get out, get out of my mind
and come on, come into my life
I don't, I don't, don't know what it is
But I need that one thing
and you've got that one thing


What makes You Beautiful - One Direction (lyrics)




Liam:
You're insecure
Don't know what for
You turning heads when you walk to the door
Don't need make up
To cover up
Being the way that you are is enough

Harry:

Everone else in the room can see it
Everone else but you


[Chorus]
Baby you light up my world like nobody else
The way that you flip your hair gets me overwhelmed
But when you smile at the ground it aint hard to tell
You don't know
Oh Oh
You don't know you're beautiful

If only you saw what I can see

You'll understand why I want you so desperately
Right now I'm looking at you and I can't believe
You don't know
Oh Oh
You don't know you're beautiful
Oh Oh
That's what makes you beautiful 
Zayn:

So c-come on
You got it wrong
To prove I'm right I put in a song
I don't know why 
You're being shy
And turn away when I look into your eyes

Louis
Everyone else in the room can see it

Everyone else but you


[Chorus]

Baby you light up my world like nobody else
The way that you flip your hair gets me overwhelmed
But when you smile at the ground it aint hard to tell
You don't know
Oh Oh
You don't know you're beautiful


If only you saw what I can see

You'll understand why I want you so desperately
Right now I'm looking at you and I can't believe
You don't know
Oh Oh
You don't know you're beautiful
Oh Oh
That's what makes you beautiful  


[Bridge]
Nana Nana Nana Nana
Nana Nana Nana Nana
Nana Nana Nana Nana


Harry:
Baby you light up my world like nobody else
The way that you flip your hair gets me overwhelmed
But when you smile at the ground it aint hard to tell
You don't know
Oh Oh
You don't know you're beautiful



[Chorus]
Baby you light up my world like nobody else
The way that you flip your hair gets me overwhelmed
But when you smile at the ground it aint hard to tell
You don't know
Oh Oh
You don't know you're beautiful


If only you saw what I can see

You'll understand why I want you so desperately
Right now I'm looking at you and I can't believe
You don't know
Oh Oh
You don't know you're beautiful

Oh Oh
You don't know you're beautiful

Oh Oh
That's what makes you beautiful  





One Direction Live Perfomance

ONE DIRECTION is not look like another band, maybe another band lipsing. But One Direction? 180 degree from that band. This is their video ( live perfomance ) :

  • One Direction - Little Things ( The X-factor USA )

  • One Direction - Na Na Na and What Makes You Beautiful ( BBC Radio 1's Teen Awards )


  • One Direction - Live While We're Young ( The X- Factor USA )



  • One Direction - One Thing ( Today Show )

  • One Direction - Up All Night ( Teen Awards )







Many videos, I can't show the video to you :-)
Enjoy, more? check at YouTube x













Monday, 26 November 2012

One Direction Second Album x) x

After success for their first album, " Up All Night" now they've released their second album. Their second album called "Take Me Home" yeahhh. Boys, if u want take me home, okay :-p i'm ready #

Take Me Home Album <3


Take Me Home Yearbook

So, in this album, Niall play live guitar, Ed Sheeran make a song for them at this album, the boys looks good at rap, The boys make song hohoho !! xx

This is the title of their song at their second album:

  1. Live While We're Young
  2. Kiss You
  3. Little Things
  4. C'mon, C'mon
  5. Last First Kiss
  6. Heart Attack
  7. Rock Me
  8. Change My Mind
  9. I Would
  10. Over Again
  11. Back For You
  12. They Don't Know About Us
  13. Summer Love
(13 songs at their album, but plus 4 songs from their yearbook edition)
  1. She's Not Afraid
  2. Loved You First
  3. Nobody Compares
  4. Still the one
And I got 1D songs, and I got news, that this song are from LIMITED YEARBOOK. There are:
  1. Magic
  2. Irresistible
That's all their song' name at their second album, Take Me Home. You can download at http://mp3skull.com.  PLEASE BUY THEIR ALBUM PLEASE. NOT JUST DOWNLOAD!
 #RESPECT
Their Solo during Take Me home Album

  • Harry = 7.22 min
  • Zayn = 6.19 min
  • Louis = 4.46 min
  • Liam = 4.38 min
  • Niall = 3.30 min
Short information of their second album, Enjoy!! :--------------)xx

Sunday, 25 November 2012

DIRECTIONERS & DIRECTIONATORS

If u think u're a true "Directioners" u should do this check first. Made on paper the answer :--p
enjoyyy ! :--)
  • Question
  1. What is One Direction first song?
  2. Tell me all the name of One Direction member! (full name)
  3. How about tell me One Direction' member account at twitter?
  4. What is another song (title) of One Direction? (min.4)
  5. One Direction comes from? year? Did they win? or lose?


  • Answer
  1. If you wrote What Makes You Beautiful.................... WRONG! Their first song was TORN, not What Makes You Beautiful. if u wrong, I think you guys know who you're. :-)
  2. Liam James Payne, Harry Edward Styles, Zayan Javadd malik, Niall James Horan, and Louis William Tomlinson. if u wrong, I think you guys know who you're. :-)
  3. Liam = @real_liam_payne Niall = @Niallofficial Louis = @louistomlinson Zayn = @zaynmalik Harry = @harrystyles . if u wrong, I think you guys know who you're. :-)
  4. MANY!It's not enough if just (min.4) You know, Up All Night, One Thing, Save You Tonight, Na Na Na, Little Things, She's Not Afraid, Live While We're Young, Back For You, Last First Kiss, Moments, etc x) x if u just know less than 4, I think you guys know who you're. :-)
  5. Absolutely from X-Factor, year? 2010, They lose, they got 3rd place. if u wrong, I think you guys know who you're. :-)

KEEP CALM, IT JUST A QUIZ! 
IF YOU RIGHT AT ALL. YEAH! YOU'RE A TRUE DIRECTIONERS!xx 




Saturday, 24 November 2012

One Direction and Their Love Story

2 of 5 members One Direction already had a girlfriend! 2 people it's Louis Tomlinson and Zayn Malik! Who's their girlfriend? want to know? By the way, I'll share the other short love story too haha :-D Enjoy!x
  • Louis Tomlinson                                                          
Louis is dating ( in a relationship ) with Eleanor Jane Calder. Eleanor just a student in a university. She was born at  July 16,1992. Her nickname is El. They've been dating for more than one year! She's a directioners too, by the way! :--D
Louis and Eleanor at London Olympiade 2012

Eleanor Jane Calder


  • Zayn Malik
Zayn is dating ( in a relationship ) with Perrie Louise Edwards. Perrie is a member of the British four-piece group, Little Mix. One Direction is from X-Factor 2010. And Little Mix is from X-factor 2011. She was born at July 10, 1993. I don't know why, I'm in love with Little Mix too! x
Zayn Malik with Perrie Edwards

Perrie Louise Edwards


  • Harry Styles
Latest news, Harry is in relationship with Taylor Swift. I think you guys know who Taylor Swift right? haha :-D. To my knowledge, their relationship is still unconfirmed ( check at twitter if u want to know more ) Taylor swift was born at December 3, 1989 ( she's older than Harry ), She's a singer too by the way :)x (picture at the bottom)



Taylor Swift

Harry and Taylor lol jk 
BUT WAITTT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I GOT HOT NEWS *lol* OKAY, HAYLOR, IS CONFIRMED MAYBE:/
Harry and Taylor walk together :''''''''''')

Harry holds Tay's hand. yeah!:') #hurtme :''(

  • Liam Payne
As he follows the X-Factor, while performing with One Direction, he became acquainted with Danielle Claire Peazer. Danielle was born at June 10, 1988. Danielle is 1/4 Italian, 1/4 English and 1/2 Guyanese. Her nickname is Dani, and she's a dacer and model. They were dating for 2 years. They're broken ( according to news ) because Liam is very busy with One Direction. The news say too, they're still contact each other. Be patient Liam! :-) 
Liam Payne with Danielle Peazer

Danielle Peazer ( Straight Hair )

Danielle Peazer ( Curls Hair )
BUT WAITTT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I GOT HOT NEWS *lol* OKAY, PAYZER IS BACK! :3 Here's the picture!x
Liam holds El' hand. #payzer xx

  • Niall Horan
This is the last! haha :-D . He's my favourite at One Direction! #fact. From One Direction formed, he hasn't have girlfriend. Not because there's behaviour, but maybe he want to focus with His Career. uhmm. or maybe he wait for me? lol. But, WAITTTTTT! The news said Niall is in a relationship with Demi Lovato! I think you guys know her, right? If about them, I don't know. I think they're not in a relationship. just "close" maybe hoho x. Btw, Demi was born at August 20, 1992. She's a singer, actress,etc.  (picture at bottom)

Niall Horan for the first time meet with Demi Lovato

Demi Lovato